Thursday, 11 June 2015 10:44

London Collections: Men SS/16

Written by 
Rate this item
(0 votes)

This is the final Show Schedule for spring/summer 2016.

FRIDAY 12TH JUNE

12:00 Topman Design
TOPMAN Show Space: The Old Sorting Office

12:30 LCM Opening Event
WC2: The Hospital Club

14:00 Craig Green
BFC Show Space: Victoria House

14:30 - 17:00 Cottweiler
See Invitation

15:00 MAN
TOPMAN Show Space: The Old Sorting Office
15:30 - 17:30 Universal Works

See Invitation
16:00 Nasir Mazhar (Men's)
BFC Show Space: Victoria House

16:30 - 18:00 Aquascutum Men's
See Invitation

17:00 Christopher Shannon
TOPMAN Show Space: The Old Sorting Office

17:30 - 19:30 Private White V.C.
See Invitation

18:00 Kit Neale
BFC Show Space: Victoria House

18:30 - 20:00 Todd Lynn
See Invitation

19:00 - 20:30 Alex Mullins
BFC Presentation Space: Victoria House

SATURDAY 13TH JUNE

09:30 Jermyn Street, St James’s
See Invitation

10:00 Lou Dalton
BFC Show Space: Victoria House

10:30 - 12:30 Several
W1: Rook and Raven Art Gallery

11:00 Astrid Andersen
BFC Show Space: Victoria House

11:30 - 13:30 Nigel Cabourn
See Invitation

12:00 Hardy Amies
See Invitation

12:30 - 14:30 BERTHOLD
See Invitation

13:00 YMC
BFC Show Space: The Old Sorting Office

13:30 - 15:30 Mr Hare
See Invitation

14:00 Coach
See Invitation

14:30 - 16:30 Soulland
See Invitation

15:00 Agi & Sam
BFC Show Space: Victoria House

16:00 Oliver Spencer
BFC Show Space: The Old Sorting Office

17:00 Matthew Miller
BFC Show Space: Victoria House

17:30 - 20:00 Lee Roach
WC1

18:00 Casely-Hayford
BFC Show Space: The Old Sorting Office

18:30 - 20:30 Thomas Pink
See Invitation

19:00 Sibling (Men's)
BFC Show Space: Victoria House


SUNDAY 14TH JUNE

09:00 - 11:00 Pieter
BFC Presentation Space: Victoria House

10:00 J.W.Anderson - Men's
WC1

10:00 - 17:00 Tommy Hilfiger
See Invitation

11:00 Margaret Howell (Men's)
W1

11:00 - 18:00 Joseph (Men's)
By Private Appointment

12:00 James Long
BFC Show Space: The Old Sorting Office

13:00 Richard James
See Invitation

13:30 - 15:00 Baartmans and Siegel
BFC Show Space: Victoria House

14:00 Christopher Raeburn
BFC Show Space: The Old Sorting Office

14:30 - 16:30 Chester Barrie
See Invitation

15:30 - 17:30 Duchamp
See Invitation

16:00 Alexander McQueen (Men's)
See Invitation

16:30 - 18:30 Belstaff (Men's)
See Invitation

17:00 Maharishi
BFC Show Space: The Old Sorting Office

17:00 - 20:00 House of Holland (Men's)
See Invitation

17:30 - 20:30 Turnbull & Asser
See Invitation

18:00 dunhill
See Invitation

18:30 - 20:00 CMMN SWDN
BFC Presentation Space: Victoria House

18:30 - 20:30 Gieves & Hawkes
See Invitation

19:00 KTZ
SE1


MONDAY 15TH JUNE

09:00 SEAN SUEN presented by GQ CHINA
BFC Show Space: Victoria House

09:30 - 11:30 Jimmy Choo
See Invitation

10:00 E. Tautz
BFC Show Space: The Old Sorting Office

10:00 - 12:00 Paul Smith (Men's)
See Invitation

10:00 - 17:00 TOM FORD (Men's)
By Private Appointment

11:00 Xander Zhou
BFC Show Space: The Old Sorting Office

11:00 - 13:00 Fashion East Men's Presentations
See Invitation

11:00 - 16:00 Christopher Kane (Men's)
See Invitation

11:30 - 13:30 John Smedley
See Invitation

12:00 Katie Eary
BFC Show Space: Victoria House

13:00 Burberry Prorsum (Men's)
See Invitation

14:00 - 16:00 Savile Row Bespoke: "Inside Out"
See Invitation

15:00 Bobby Abley
BFC Show Space: Victoria House

15:30 - 17:30 Tourne de Transmission
See Invitation

16:00 Tiger of Sweden
BFC Show Space: The Old Sorting Office

16:30 - 18:30 LATHBRIDGE by Patrick Cox
See Invitation

www.londoncollections.co.uk

Leave a comment

Make sure you enter all the required information, indicated by an asterisk (*). HTML code is not allowed.